Wednesday, December 26, 2012

Alia bogel

Usually I'd just scoff all these keywords that directed to my blog. It became the norm for people to google "rumah urut" or "urut bogel" or "awek urut" and mostly will be directed to this post: Urut dan Bogel

So nothing sparks my interest me until la aku nampak keyword ni..




LOL.
LOL.
LOLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLL.

Oklah, it might NOT be me, cause I'm not the only Alia in this world kan, but I'd like to think that *that* particular person wanted to see ME naked.

Because the hilarity is beyond measure. 

Anyway, thank you for making my day brighter with laughter, you ..you random perverted person! And just because of that, YOU get to see me naked!

Happy feasting pipol!

















I even took the time to draw some cleavage for you, you random perverted person! LOL

Thursday, December 20, 2012

COMIC: So I had a VERY bad stomach cramp for the past few days.....







Babik Don ni. He kept on repeating the word "sakit" a couple of times, pastu gelak puaka!

Dia ni menganjing aku ke apa!

COMIC: Transliteral


















Saikosis laki aku ni!

When he says "I'm gonna lay my head down on the bed" LITERALLY means laying/putting his head on the bed.

Aku ingat nak baring!

I suppose when he wants to baring, he'd say "I'm gonna lay my body down on the bed" kot. haha.
 


Monday, December 17, 2012

Persoalan terjawab (LOL Tajuk tak boleh blah)






Kerie is my anak ayam.
*Kenyataan berani mati oleh seorang mak hayam*

HAHAHAHAHAHAHAAHHAHSHASSDFGHJK I am laughing so hard because I know I'm dead LOLOLOLOL

Okok jokes aside.

Apa la korang ni, curious sangat haaaaaa.
So anyway, I told Kerie that there are some people asking who he is, and pakcik tu tetiba diselubungi oleh satu perasaan riak pulak. 

Eh eh.

So I asked him, what should I address him as?
I had this superbly awesome idea that I was gonna introduce him as my boyfriend and laugh my ass off when comments keep on popping on FB and on Blogger..tapi sebenarnya aku ni bajet je diva, nobody will even caree pon!

Yes I know, I'm a prima donna.

Lepas tu aku kena marah dengan Kerie cause he said aku ni suka buat drama Tagalog.

Whateveeeerrrrrrrrrrrr. I'm very easy in amusing myself!

Anyway, after tons of pleases', this is Kerie! (well, this is HIS version of himself -- which is even better than my version of him haha, aku lukis bulat bulat je)









Tapi since I'm a very persuasive person, this is a real-life version of Kerie:


Which I seriously think he just woke up in this picture. Hoi tak boleh ke kau bagi gambar hensem sikit? LOLOL


Anyway, this is his blog entry on how all these started. Aku ni pemalas nak cerita dari awal. Sedar sedar dah ada muka dia. haha.


p/s: If you're interested, please drop me a private message. I can tell more about him. LOL

Damn tetiba aku rasa macam matchmaker website. LOLOLOLOLOL

Ok I'm dead. LOLOLOLOLOL


p/ss: Wani, yes, it's K. Aku lupa nama glemer dia "K". Haha



Wednesday, December 12, 2012

12/12/12

Tarikh keramat for those who are superstitious.
Tarikh cantik untuk dalam kad nikah.
Tarikh menarik untuk saja suka suka.

12/12/12...is just a number la gila, yang kau sebok buat entry pasal tarikh ni kenapa Alia?!

Anyway, I know a lot of people don't care about this, but I personally think that this date is so precious!

So precious because 12/12/12 is a very special day for a very special person!

My man turns 28 today! (Sorry, I'm in the US timezone, so it's still 12/12/12 for me..wahahaha)

Can you believe it? He's 28 already, and I met him when we were only 18! I know I've changed tremendously, size-wise LOL, but what makes me green with jealousy is that he HARDLY changed!

Oklah, he's not as skinny as before now that he has a pooch stomach, which I think is adorable but still cannot compare with MY pooch LOL.......wait I don't think mine is considered a "pooch"....it's another stomach on top of my stomach! Aku ada 2 perot sebab gendut sangat Hahaha...

Ok saikosis la kau ni Alia.

Anyway, since I won't be able to celebrate his birthday again this year, I've decided to do something spontaneous and outrageously fun;

I went and bought 20 balloons and bunny ears, took extra deep breath of courage since I'm deathly scared of balloons, and blew these balloons up! Put on my bunny ears, sat in front of the computer (well it was an iPad cause my computer was preoccupied) and when he called my Skype, I went:

"HAPPY BIRTHDAYY BABYYY!!"







I loved every bit of his reaction because he was speechless! I'd like to think that he was so overjoyed that he forgot how to speak rather than:

"hoimaigod wat is this lady doin u look ugly pls get away"

LOLOLOL

Anyway, I know I've been getting all emoshit for the past few weeks cause I've been missing him terribly. It's just weird cause I know my visa application has been received, and it's just gonna be a couple more months, but the pain is just so overpowering it hurts so much.

Like Hani Blythe (I'd linked up her blog, but she deleted it) commented on Twitter:

"I know how you feel. The last few months were the toughest for me cos it was so near yet so far. No amount of consolation could make things seem or sound better...but it will :) hang in there!"


I guess it's true, it's so near yet so far.

I just can't wait to be with him and for once, not having to worrying about my return flight home.

Anyhow, for those who've read this on my Facebook, thank you for bearing with my crazy attitude and  thank you for not bitching (out loud) since I've practically raped your timeline with my crazy emotional status updates!

Here are more pictures from last night! Happy feasting!








Distance is never an option to stop you from doing something. I didn't let distance come in between us during his birthday. We celebrated his birthday even though we are across the world from each other! I love you Sayang! Here's to us!

Tuesday, December 11, 2012

COMIC: 1 picture says it all










































































Sunday, December 9, 2012

ThoseGentlemenGamers (TGG): On computers





















Subscribe to them on Youtube
Please follow their Twitter! 
Support them on Facebook!
If you're interested to hear/see Don's screen live, go here!

I know they're a bunch of gamer nerds, but they don't talk about games all the time. Kadang kadang ada drama jantan. Kadang kadang ada sesi kaknam. Most of the time they are dicking around.

It's okay if you're not interested, tapi Don hensem, so please give him a thumbs up!

Hahahahahahahahahaahahahahahajsahsjasdgajs batuk batuk batuk

Hoi gila ke apa kau ni Alia, kau ingat semua orang fikir Don kau tu hensem sangat ke.

Okok, anyway, thanks!

I'd probably gonna have to draw more about them sebab I've promised Don to help them out with their channel by finishing drawing their characters so he can put it on the title screen. Tapi aku adalah pemalas. Gila kau, ramai ok characters dia. So I hope orang orang lidi spastik macam ni will do! 


Ok nak berak. Bai