Tuesday, October 26, 2010

Thank you for the early birthday present













Monday, October 18, 2010

SHORT UPDATE and uhh..shorter hair.

LOL

I cut my hair again.
Yeah, I just HAD to cut my hair again cause I wasn't happy with my hair! Though I've cut it short previously (bob) but still boleh rasa (and see!) the damage.

So this time around, I've decided to cut it SUPAAA short cause I figured "hey, what else can go wrong" and to end my hair binge FOREVER! (oklah, not forever).

I mean rather than being super annoyed all the time and nag to everybody around me about how I hate my hair, might as well just cut it all away and eventually shut up about it la kan!



HAHAHAHAHHA

I've gone from 3 different hair styles in just over a period of 2 fricking weeks. Not to mention how much I've wasted lah...kan senang kalau aku potong mcm ni dari dulu je.

Anyhow, this is by far, the most shortest I've gone EVER. Plus, it's puffier on the top side, which magically elongates my round face (oklah, illusion only).

The upside (lol, pun intended) of the new hairdo?
  • No more complaints about my damaged hair. 
  • Head feels so fricking light (oklah, this is just psychological effect)
  • I shaved another 5 years off my age!! (according to my mom and my grandma)...I dunno whether this is true or not, but hopefully it is!!! 

/PEDOPHILES WINK

HAHAHAHAHAHHAHA


But the downside of it:
  • I'll look like a pengkid if I don't dress up well
  • I'll look like amah if I don't dress up well
  • I'll....hmm...I think that's all lah!! HAHAHAH
....yeah which explains why I had to put on a hint of makeup on that picture.

Crap, no more laziness.

Friday, October 15, 2010

Iklan radio yang amat annoying

















Haha....ok random drawing, but I just couldn't stop rolling my eyes bila aku dengar iklan ni kat radio!!!

I mean WHAT THE HELLLLLLLL, sooo fricking annoying!!

Thursday, October 14, 2010

6:30...NOT!



























HAHAHAHAHA..

hahaha...oklah, he didn't actually forget about me, he just FORGOT to tell me he HAD A LATE MEETING!

Oklah, no biggie, it's okaayyyy, saya sedar...saya hanya menumpang.....*sila baca dengan nada simpati*

HAHAHAHAHA

Wednesday, October 13, 2010

Justin Bieber

I just HAD to post this...

.....a VERY WITTY response from my Oh So That's Why He's So Famous 's blog entry...






Tuesday, October 12, 2010

On a fine Sunday morning....
















Yeah....that's my father....

Monday, October 11, 2010

My mom is hilarious!









































LOLOLOL

She didn't realize she was touching the wall instead of the machine!
It was hilarious cause she kept on touching the same wall a couple of times hoping the gate would open!