Wednesday, May 13, 2009

Day 2

Gud morning pipol! Chey, adakah aku akan memblog untuk setiap waktu? Pagi ada entry, tengah hari ada entry, petang, malam. Wah, cool gila ok. Sangat tak der kerja.

..Eh, memang tak der kerja pon.

*ketuk kepala*

Ai memang tak der kerja lah sekarang. While waiting for Don to finish working (gila hapaa, skrang baru pukul 11 pagi hokeyy), I'm just wasting time blogging, mengchatting (tapi tak der orang online time time macam ni! Semuanya dah tido kot? Benci lah! Hoi kenkorang! Online lah :( ). Tak sabar nak tunggu dia habis kerja, sebab saya mahu pegi shopping! Hahahahahahaaha

*gelak gilos sebab eksaited dapat shopping*

Ok lah, skrang waktu masih pagi, the birds are chirping, the sun is up, the grass is so green, the udara is so nyaman dan cooling...and I'm stil inside. Dem.

Nak pegi luar sejuk and malas mau pakai jeket.

Oh Amerika I lap u!!...for now. HHAHA

Oklah, semalam I said this neighborhood ada ala-ala Wisteria Lane dalam Desperate Housewives kan..ok tipu je, itu macam exaggerated sangat hahhaha. Wisteria Lane tu macam luas sikit and terang kan..kat sini dia macam..I dunno how lah to explain.

[Quick Fact: Aku gugle Wisteria Lane, and it turns out that Wisteria Lane memang betui betui wujud lah! And it's in North Carolina jugak. Hahaha!. Ok Kembali kepada cerita bosan.]

The surrounding reminds me of Frasier Hill boley? Haha

Kan saya cakap..memang dasar pemalas..tangkap gambar pon dari dalam rumah. Hahahah.


Macam dalam tv kan?? kan? Kan?? *eksaited*


Jakun ok aku niiii, semalam masa nak kluar jalan-jalan terlupa bawak camera (ye lah kan, aku nih kan touristtt katakann, mesti lah mau bergambar sakann). Kalau tak boleh aku posing-posing depan rumah orang okkk. Hahaha

Ok lah, nanti-nanti la saya (sah sah gila aku ni, kejap-kejap aku, kejap-kejap saya), hapdet lagi dengan gamboo banyak banyakkk.

(ni mcm teaser je, update je, gambar 2 keping..bila mau hapdet letak gambar berguni-guni nih??)


----

hahaha aku baru check email tadi..dapat email ni..dari maybank. LAWAK OKK

This is to inform you that MR MOHD MURTAZA BIN ******* has transferred RM5
to your Maybank account for on 05/13/09 18:19:37 via Maybank2u.com.


HAHAHSJAHDFSJHFHA lima hengget???

Patot ah kau tanya bank account akuu pakcik! Aku ingat kau bermurah hati nak kasi duit poket RM500..hahahsahd

Tuesday, May 12, 2009

First update from America



GUESS WHERE I AM AT???!?!!?!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

*lari gila-gila*

Sorry, gambar over-exposure sikit, I'll fix the cam nanti.

Penat ok. 24 hours journey, bontot boleh berkematu! I mean my 6-hour flight from Malaysia to Korea was goooooooood, because I had the middle row (all fricking 4 seats) alll to myself! Aku berbaring-baring keseronokan tau, and lagi berseronok melihat orang lain kena all squeezed up

*gelak ebil*

My KUL-ICN flight was a night flight, so it was awesome, I arrived kat Seoul around 6pm-ish (aku tak ingat) and had to wait for about 3 hours in transit and couldn't fall asleep! Bosan gila okkkkk, aku tengok orang semua tido lena gila.



LOOK! LOOK!! KOREA AIRPORT!!! Ok lah, ni kes malas nak bangun tangkap gambar, so I took my gate picture je lah (sambil duduk). Haha


Muka bosan/penat @ Korea.

OMG! It's 8:15pm as I'm typing this, and I STILL can see outside!!! AKu masih boleh nampak pokok dan rumah orang!!! PUKUL 8 MALAM!!!

Eh, sori, I'm so jakun ok.

Very the jakunnnnnnnnnnnn

OK ok, continue balik my cerita.

So anyway, masa kat Korea, everything in the airport is in USD. Macam babiks tau, mahal pulak tu. Macam nak beli air, it was USD4. USD4 x 3.5 = RM14?!? Untuk air botol?? Sori, ai minum air water fountain saja. Hahahaha, betul. I've grown soo stingy over my money.

The situation worsen when I had to berak. Aku rasa aku guna tissue banyak gilaaa hajhsahahaj. Eh, geli lah pulak auwwww~

Anyway, when it was the time to board, omg, ramai gila orang beratur. Benci ok.

I thought my 6-hour journey to ICN was horrible.......

...belum lagi that 13 fricking hours to Atlanta!!!!

And it was a full house too!!!!

AHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH

Well nasib baik that lady beside me was stupid enough to change her seat to another cramped area. Kah kah kah. (or maybe aku busuk sangat kot? haha) So the seat next to me was empty, and I had the aisle seat. I was pretty lucky lah considering everybody had to settle with their own seat where I got 2. *nari gendut-gendut*

The 13-hour journey was far more horrible than before. Dah lah crowded, it was a day journey pulak tu. So we were chasing the sun the whole time! Benci!!! I lost my track of time sebab the whole time I was on the plane was daylight. Haha.

Lagi teruk when the man sitting behind me was talking non-stop and singing too. Celaka gila tauu. Bising gila orang hitam tu.

Penat gila ok. Bontot sakit nak mamps.

I arrived in Atlanta around 10am on the next day. The shitty part upon arriving to Amerikah was when I had to go to the immigration. LAMA gila aku tunggu, I've waited for about an hour with a bunch of Koreans. Queue line panjang gilaaaaa. So anyway, at the immigration counter, macam biasalah, gotta do the fingerprints, questions and all that.

When the immigration officer said "ok now, could you please take off your glasses and look at the camera"...my first instinct was to smile. Of course la kan, depan camera! Mesti lah aku nak senyum kann!? And the officer tetiba cakap "You smiled! You're the 5th person that smiled today and I'm gonna put you on our Smiley Book. Most of the people don't smile because it's a security matter"

Hahaahaah what?

Anyway, had to rechecked my bag in before my departure to Charlotte. Blah blah blah, besar ok airport Atlanta. Ramai pulak tu. PANAS gilaaaaaaaaaa. I had to get to the domestic departure section, so there were soooooo many people. Macam pasar. Berpeluh-peluh. And my gate was at the END of the terminal.

Had to wait about 3 hours jugak for my last flight to Charlotte. One thing I noticed, Amerikans are friendly people..I mean TOO friendly. They'd strike conversations with anyone. Really. AKu nak tidur pon diorg boleh nak tanya questions lagi, hello, tak nampak ke my flat tired face???

My last flight was SUPER horrible. Though it was only a 1 hour journey, tapi kapal terbang macam celaksss. Buruk dan hodoh. Air Asia lagi lawa ok. It was crowded too. Ramai gila orang. And there were lots of babies too. Benci ok. You know lah babies and flights don't go together. But ok lah kot, cause I was sleeping the whole time hahah, penat ok. Sedar-sedar je dah sampai.

Sampai-sampai je, terus claimed baggage and Don and his mom were already waiting for me :D

And it was another 45 mins journey in the car to their house.

Eh, the weather masa aku sampai was COLD. Sejukkkkkkk okkkkkk. Baru lepas hujan so it was chilly.

Sampai rumah, cakap sikit sikit, terus tidur. Hahaha

Penat lah.

Mesti korang bosan kan dengar cerita ni? Lantak lahh.

So anyway, today I met with his aunt and his uncle...and they live JUST NEXT door. I know he told me that they live next door, but I thought adalah rumah in between or jauh 5 mins walk ke..but no, it's like, REALLY next door, jalan satu minit (or less!) je dah sampai. Haha

And they had woods belakang rumah (lepas the pool) with WILD ANIMALS ok. Ular pon ada, deers pon ada!! DEERS??! ULAR?? BELAKANG RUMAH??!?

OMG.

I was walking around the neighborhood this evening and it was a niceeeeee breezy walk. The sun was up yeah, but the wind cooled it down. best gila ok nak jalan jalan. Jangan haraplah aku nak jalan kat malaysia, nak kluar rumah pon tanak.

Oklah, nak berak. HAHAHA. Oh, I don't have to use toilet tissue in the house, cause Don installed a pipe hose/bidet for butt-washing. HAHAHAHA

Ok, nanti aku hapdet-hapdet with lotsa picturessssss (not of my bontot lah)

Thursday, May 7, 2009

Nickname

My sister calls me...

established-persona-person-thumbs up!

atau di ringkaskan sebagai...












e pepet

.....sebab aku tak mandi 2 hari.

Hahahaha, macam celaks kan adik ku tu??


....tapi aku memang tak mandi 2 hari. HAHAHAH, masam mengalahkan bau peluh lelaki main futsal okkkk.

Tapi yang paling tak boleh blahh, bila adik aku kasitau yang perkataan "e pepet" tu memang dalam kamus dewan.

LAWAK OKKKKKKKKKKKKK.


e (pepet) - contoh penggunaan: belut, telur, perut.



HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAAH

Seriously, I've never heard of this before. I don't remember my teachers taught me this at all!

I've heard of anu, but certainly not e pepet.

Oleh itu aku dengan gigihnya meng-gugel lah penggunaan pepet ni (ahsahha aku gelak sendirian bila baca balik ayat ni).

So si pepet ni berasal dari Indonesia (hahhjsashaahaa).
Pepet bermaksud vokal tengah yang neutral.
Bunyi pepet adalah seperti 'e' pada kata besar, keras, atau tetap.


Hahahahahaah.

Call me bigot or uneducated (of malay language/origin of bahasa), tapiiiiiiiiiikkkkkk, macam mana aku nak tahan gelakk nihh?!?!?

Sunday, May 3, 2009

Update

Saya adalah gemuruh. Ke apprehensive?

Tinggal lagi 6 hari, macam mana tu??

Sekarang saya tengah sebok minum air bergelen-gelen kerana takut nanti kena selesema dan takut kena tahan masa kat US airport nanti.

Dan emak saya beli perencah makanan berkati-kati. Tapi saya takut kalau US customs confiscate perencah-perencah yang best itu.

Beg saya adalah berterabur lagi. Saya main campak saja baju, makanan dan plastic sampah. Nampak sangat pemalas. Bilik saya juga adalah macam sarang tikus. Saya sudah berjanji untuk 'meminjamkan' bilik saya kepada adik saya buat sementara dia menunggu kemasukan Universitanggg. Tapi kemalasan adalah tahap kronik, so saya suruh adik saya sajalah yang kemaskan bilik saya ini boley? Harrrrharrrr

Ok, saya mahu pergi ke bank untuk mengsettlekan benda-benda remeh temeh ini.

Baiiii.


p/s: nanti nanti lah aku update yang best best (eh, slama ni pernah best ke? haha)

Thursday, April 30, 2009

Berang

"So like, the swine flu is like, all over the country y'know. Like it's sooo contagious!"

Sila baca dengan tone blond-bimbo.

Ish, tolong lah, travel restriction isn't going to contain the goddamn virus. And banning pig products isn't going to cut it either because you cannot get the virus by pork consumption.

Petikan dari Star Online "The World Health Organization said a pandemic -- a global outbreak of a serious new illness -- is not yet inevitable but that all countries should prepare for the worst, especially poorer developing nations." Should I stress on that again?

Poor developing nations.

POOR developing nations.

Mexico is one of the poor developing nations.

Malaysia too. Well, Malaysia is actually a developing nation, but it matters not now.

The fact is that, I AM GOING TO A DEVELOPED COUNTRY. Where they have advanced medical treatment and advanced epidemic/pandemic containers. Kenapa mau restrict travelers going there?? I can understand if they're against traveling to Mexico (the source of all evilll), but to USA?!?

If the government imposes travel ban to USA, not only it hurts our fucking economy, but who's going to be responsible for flight fee penalties?! Who's going to bear MY flight penalty!??!

Sori, aku tengah meragam. I'm not blaming anyone. I don't care if the government bans all outbound/inbound travel to America...ok tipu je, I CARE. I CAREEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE :(:(

I mean if my airline allows me to reschedule my flight without any penalties (cause I'm not going to Mexico or traveling from Mexico, or passing Mexico), then I don't really care lah about all these commotions, I would gladly reschedule it. Tapi.........

*meraung*

And I fucking hate this guy. I cannot mention his name here cause he might be reading or his konco-konco might be reading. I loathe for a fact that he came here and berlagak macam semua orang suka dia and succumb to him. I loathe his guts for THINKING he has that God fucking qualities that qualifies him to be above us. I loathe them for blindingly following his scrawny ass like his puppets. I loathe it when he brags about how he went to this club, to that club, girls hitting on him, blah blah blah, WHO THE FUCK CARES! JUST BECAUSE YOU WERE GETTING HIT BY FUGLY MALAYSIAN GIRLS WHO OBVIOUSLY HAVE NO SENSE OF TASTE IN NIGHT CLUBS DOES NOT JUSTIFY YOUR ATTRACTIVENESS.

JUST BECAUSE THOSE SCUMBAGS AGREED ON YOUR POINTS DOES NOT MEAN YOU'RE WITTY. IT DOES NOT MEAN YOU'VE WON EVERY SINGLE DEBATE BECAUSE YOU'VE GOT NON-BRAINER FOLLOWERS NODDING THEIR HEADS FOR EVERY BLAND POINTS YOU'VE MADE. YOUR POINTS ARE BLAND. THEY'RE NOT EVEN WORTH TO BE CALL "POINTS".

You're so ignorant and you've mistaken that for being knowledgeable.

And the sad thing is that, IF he ever reads this, I'm afraid he's not THAT intelligent to figure out that this part of the post is directed to him.


GOD.
It's like everything that's happening now ticks me off SO BAD that I feel like ripping someone's clothes off and ravish him. Eh, apakah tetiba? Haha, ok lah tu, dah marah marah mesti lah kena cover balik dengan jenaka berunsur 18sx.

Tuesday, April 28, 2009

Swine



"Hey babi, kenapa kamu ada wabak haaa. Kan dah menyusahkan akuuuuu", bercakap monotone dengan perasaan yang sungguh benci.

Panic



Hellooooo North Carolinaaaaaaaaaaaa



OMG.
12 MORE DAYS!!!!!!!!!!!!!



panicpanicpanicpanicpanicpanicpanicpanicpanicpanicpanicpanicpanicpanicpanicpanicpanic
panicpanic
panicpanicpanicpanicpanicpanicpanicpanicpanic
panicpanicpanicpanicpanicpanicpanicpanicpanicpanicpanicpanicpanicpanic
panicpanicpanicpanicpanicpanic
panicpanicpanicpanicpanicpanicpanicpanicpanicpanicpanicpanicpanicpanicpanicpanicpanicpanic
panicpanicpanicpanicpanicpanicpanicpanicpanicpanicpanicpanic
panicpanicpanicpanicpanicpanicpanicpanicpanicpanicpanicpanicpanicpanicpanicpanicpanicpanic
panic
panicpanicpanicpanicpanicpanicpanicpanicpanicpanicpanic
panicpanicpanicpanicpanicpanic
panicpanicpanicpanicpanicpanicpanicpanicpanicpanicpanicpanicpanicpanicpanicpanicpanic
panicpanic
panicpanicpanicpanicpanicpani
cpanicpanicpanicpanicpanicpanicpanicpanicpanicpanicpanic
panicpanicpanicpanicpanicpanic
panicpanicpanicpanicpanicpanicpanicpanicpanicpanicpanicpanicpanicpanicpanicpanicpanic
panic
panicpanicpanicpanicpanicpanic
panicpanicpanicpanicpanicpanicpanicpanicpanicpanicpanicpanicpanicpanicpanicpanicpanic
panicpanic
panicpanicpanicpanicpanicpanicpanicpanicpanicpanicpanicpanicpanicpanicpanicpanicpanic
panicpanic
panicpanicpanicpanic
panicpanicpanicpanicpanicpanic