Monday, December 31, 2012

Video: You're my hero!









Hahahaha. Video random yang di record oleh yours truly.

It was 2 in the morning on a very cold night. Tetiba pulak lah binatang tu ada. Aku ni memang penakut sikit (eh, sikit ke?) I really don't like bugs, snakes, frogs, apa apa yg lembik lembik dan warna coklat/hitam.

Hahaha

Untung ada lelaki tinggi boleh capai siling. Kalau nak harapkan aku? Aku spray satu bilik dengan sampai habis sebotol. Haha

So anyway, saya nak menyelebrate 2013 bersama lelaki di dalam video itu!

Nite nite pipol.

kiss kiss.

Mari mengenang gambar gambar silam. LOL Tajuk bombastik.

This is going to another emonyet punya post. So if you don't want to be caught in between..sila lah focus ke keyboard anda.

Apa kena mengena dengan keyboard pon aku tak tau. Haha. Saikosis.

Anyway, I've been missing my tunang so much (it's still weird calling him that!). Tambahan pulak he's been down with a cold these past few days..so all he does is tido je. Kesian..I wish I could be a better tunang and take care of him.

Selalunya dia je yang takes care of me when I'm sick..now it's my turn la pulak kan.

Untuk melegakan hatiku yang sayu ini (chewahh!) I'm going to post some of his pictures yang lama lama tu. Some of you oredi seen the pictures, tanak tengok pon tak peee, namamu Dollah tetekmu sebelahhh. (motippp??)
 

2007 (kot?) Jacksonville, Florida






2008 Kuala Lumpur


Rambutku meghoohh menyalaaa masa ni. At that time I felt outstanding lah. Skrang ni, dah tua, aku rasa macam menyampah pulak ghambut kaler kaler ni.


Dunno whether it's just me or not (oklah, it's just me), but I think kulit aku masa dulu lagi itam berkilat dari sekarang. Mungkin jugak sekarang lemak tepu bertambah, so kulit stretch kot. Hahahahahahah logik budak 4 tahun.


2008 Muar, Johor




Kesian dia kena buli. I wanted to see how he'd look like kalau dia pakai spek. Tapi dia cakap "omg, pening lahh! Mata you ni rabun sangat!" hahahah ok tipu je, dia tak de komplen. Setakat kenyit kenyit mata pedih je.


Langkawi


Kesian pakcik ni masa ni. Sunburnt habis! Merah merah kulit dia. Hari hari ai tulung dia letak aloe vera tauuu awww hahahaha




 Subang Jaya


Damn. Hari hari kena buli! Naseb la kau labuuuu



Macam budak umur 11 tahun (tapi kaki penuh bulu kan??)






Masa ni dia kurus lagi. Jam pon jatuh. lol. Skarang jam tu dah ketatt uolss. Mak sokaaa!



Sunway Pyramid



2009 Kannapolis, North Carolina





Concord, North Carolina




Las Vegas, Nevada


Hm, kalau tengok betul betul..ketinggian kitaorg tak de la beza sangat kot! perfect match!
Hahahahahahahahahahah. Ok sila berangan Alia. Kau tu dah ketot buat cara ketot.






2012 Kannapolis, North Carolina. And these 2 are our latest pictures. Malas nak letak lagi. hahaha.





And before ada taik taik yang akan komen about my physical appearance...

 First of all, fuck you.

And second of all, aku rasa diri aku cun, and self confidence is seksi. That attracts ATTRACTIVE men. Kalau kau tak rasa perempuan tu cun walaupon she's so confident about herself, then you're not attractive. Sorry to burst your bubble.

LOL

Eh, I told you I'm emotional lately kannn. I'm excused. Haha.


Anyway, dulu aku tak de hodoh sangat kot masa dia mula mula kenal aku dulu...well I'd like to think so lah. Sebab dulu tak de la gendut gendut mcm ni sangat. Dulu ala ala sedap je. hahahahaahhah!!

Matiler puji diri sendiri


2002. Melaka.


Ni zaman dolu dolu when I first kenal Don. Please ignore the face and the hair. Masa tu aku baru nak berjinak jinak ke alam keperempuanan.

JHahahahahahaha.



 Ni ntah tahun bila ntah. Masa ni rasa diri mcm cun melecun lah. Siap posing posing bagai. homaigod. rasa nak lempang diri sendiri.

Btw, I made the duck face was before it was cool. Hahahaha




Ya, tu semua saya la tu. I've lost each individual pictures, naseb baik before that Don tolong compiled kan jadi mcm tu.



Masa ni dah ke arah kesetanan sikit la..dah pandai buat ekpresi ekspresi muka. Hahahahahhahaha. Tak de control control dahhh, Lantakk laaa orang nak cakap apa, hodoh ke, mcm beruk ke, tak ladylike ke...ada aku kesaahhh??



Anyway, it doesn't matter what others are saying. Kalau aku fikir I'm pretty cun melecun hot stuff, ada ke kena mengena dengan kauu keee? Haa..tak de kan..so duduk diam diam kat situ.

Thursday, December 27, 2012

Hateful

Hamik kau, update 3 kali dlm sehari serentak.

Ni la nama dia sifat rajin telah kembali.

Anyway, I wanted to reply to all of hateful comments yg pernah dapat, tapi its either dah terjawab, or backed up by my awesome readers (You!).

Aku pon tak paham kenapa orang nak comment penuh dengan perasaan dengki, kalau tak suka tu, tak payah la baca. Yang kau bersungguh sungguh sampai nak komen bagai tu kenapa?

Sebenarnya kau suka aku kan...tapi malu nak cakap. So kau nyorok belakang "anonymous" kan? Ala ala macam budak tadika....suka kacau kacau perempuan tu..padahal dalam hati ada taman.

Umur pon dah separuh abad, tak payah nak berperangaikan kebudak budakkan. Kalau suka cakap je la suka. Nanti ai kasi biskut chipsmore ok?

kiss kiss.

Tak paham aku orang macam ni. For me, kalau aku tak suka baca blog orang tu, aku tutup je. Tak kuasa la pulak aku nak click "comment" pastu kena spend time untuk type pulakkk.

They don't deserve my energry and time.

Wahh. Spiking kau. Kelaaaass.

Anyway, sebenarnya aku tanak la blog marah marah macam ni (eh, marah ke?). Ai just nak blog hepi hepi stuff je.

So mari la kita berkawan balik yek?

kiss kiss lagi.

Replying an overdue comment

So I was feeling particularly rajin and was reading my old blog entries.
And I found this lovely comment from a reader.

She (well I'm assuming that's a she considering the name) had a point in her comment, but I never got the chance to reply to her.






So here's to you deann.




The black fatty ugly creature from the sea. I even took the liberty to add awesome teyteks since I have an awesome pair.

Wednesday, December 26, 2012

Alia bogel

Usually I'd just scoff all these keywords that directed to my blog. It became the norm for people to google "rumah urut" or "urut bogel" or "awek urut" and mostly will be directed to this post: Urut dan Bogel

So nothing sparks my interest me until la aku nampak keyword ni..




LOL.
LOL.
LOLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLL.

Oklah, it might NOT be me, cause I'm not the only Alia in this world kan, but I'd like to think that *that* particular person wanted to see ME naked.

Because the hilarity is beyond measure. 

Anyway, thank you for making my day brighter with laughter, you ..you random perverted person! And just because of that, YOU get to see me naked!

Happy feasting pipol!

















I even took the time to draw some cleavage for you, you random perverted person! LOL

Thursday, December 20, 2012

COMIC: Transliteral


















Saikosis laki aku ni!

When he says "I'm gonna lay my head down on the bed" LITERALLY means laying/putting his head on the bed.

Aku ingat nak baring!

I suppose when he wants to baring, he'd say "I'm gonna lay my body down on the bed" kot. haha.
 


Monday, December 17, 2012

Persoalan terjawab (LOL Tajuk tak boleh blah)






Kerie is my anak ayam.
*Kenyataan berani mati oleh seorang mak hayam*

HAHAHAHAHAHAHAAHHAHSHASSDFGHJK I am laughing so hard because I know I'm dead LOLOLOLOL

Okok jokes aside.

Apa la korang ni, curious sangat haaaaaa.
So anyway, I told Kerie that there are some people asking who he is, and pakcik tu tetiba diselubungi oleh satu perasaan riak pulak. 

Eh eh.

So I asked him, what should I address him as?
I had this superbly awesome idea that I was gonna introduce him as my boyfriend and laugh my ass off when comments keep on popping on FB and on Blogger..tapi sebenarnya aku ni bajet je diva, nobody will even caree pon!

Yes I know, I'm a prima donna.

Lepas tu aku kena marah dengan Kerie cause he said aku ni suka buat drama Tagalog.

Whateveeeerrrrrrrrrrrr. I'm very easy in amusing myself!

Anyway, after tons of pleases', this is Kerie! (well, this is HIS version of himself -- which is even better than my version of him haha, aku lukis bulat bulat je)









Tapi since I'm a very persuasive person, this is a real-life version of Kerie:


Which I seriously think he just woke up in this picture. Hoi tak boleh ke kau bagi gambar hensem sikit? LOLOL


Anyway, this is his blog entry on how all these started. Aku ni pemalas nak cerita dari awal. Sedar sedar dah ada muka dia. haha.


p/s: If you're interested, please drop me a private message. I can tell more about him. LOL

Damn tetiba aku rasa macam matchmaker website. LOLOLOLOLOL

Ok I'm dead. LOLOLOLOLOL


p/ss: Wani, yes, it's K. Aku lupa nama glemer dia "K". Haha



Wednesday, December 12, 2012

12/12/12

Tarikh keramat for those who are superstitious.
Tarikh cantik untuk dalam kad nikah.
Tarikh menarik untuk saja suka suka.

12/12/12...is just a number la gila, yang kau sebok buat entry pasal tarikh ni kenapa Alia?!

Anyway, I know a lot of people don't care about this, but I personally think that this date is so precious!

So precious because 12/12/12 is a very special day for a very special person!

My man turns 28 today! (Sorry, I'm in the US timezone, so it's still 12/12/12 for me..wahahaha)

Can you believe it? He's 28 already, and I met him when we were only 18! I know I've changed tremendously, size-wise LOL, but what makes me green with jealousy is that he HARDLY changed!

Oklah, he's not as skinny as before now that he has a pooch stomach, which I think is adorable but still cannot compare with MY pooch LOL.......wait I don't think mine is considered a "pooch"....it's another stomach on top of my stomach! Aku ada 2 perot sebab gendut sangat Hahaha...

Ok saikosis la kau ni Alia.

Anyway, since I won't be able to celebrate his birthday again this year, I've decided to do something spontaneous and outrageously fun;

I went and bought 20 balloons and bunny ears, took extra deep breath of courage since I'm deathly scared of balloons, and blew these balloons up! Put on my bunny ears, sat in front of the computer (well it was an iPad cause my computer was preoccupied) and when he called my Skype, I went:

"HAPPY BIRTHDAYY BABYYY!!"







I loved every bit of his reaction because he was speechless! I'd like to think that he was so overjoyed that he forgot how to speak rather than:

"hoimaigod wat is this lady doin u look ugly pls get away"

LOLOLOL

Anyway, I know I've been getting all emoshit for the past few weeks cause I've been missing him terribly. It's just weird cause I know my visa application has been received, and it's just gonna be a couple more months, but the pain is just so overpowering it hurts so much.

Like Hani Blythe (I'd linked up her blog, but she deleted it) commented on Twitter:

"I know how you feel. The last few months were the toughest for me cos it was so near yet so far. No amount of consolation could make things seem or sound better...but it will :) hang in there!"


I guess it's true, it's so near yet so far.

I just can't wait to be with him and for once, not having to worrying about my return flight home.

Anyhow, for those who've read this on my Facebook, thank you for bearing with my crazy attitude and  thank you for not bitching (out loud) since I've practically raped your timeline with my crazy emotional status updates!

Here are more pictures from last night! Happy feasting!








Distance is never an option to stop you from doing something. I didn't let distance come in between us during his birthday. We celebrated his birthday even though we are across the world from each other! I love you Sayang! Here's to us!
Categories: