Friday, November 13, 2015

Alia Talks Business about Edra Energy and TNB

.....or tries to.


Have you ever heard me talking in business lingo?! Nope? Neither do I! Hahaha

But I was browsing the Internet today and stumbled onto this news about 1MDB.

Yadda yadda yadda, yeah we all know the controversial issues on that, but what REALLY caught my attention was the possibility that our PM may waive the cap that prevents foreigners from owning 100% of 1MBD's Edra Energy assets! (means foreign investors can definitely WINS the bid by providing extra $$$ - which also means TNB is outbid!)

That's not fair lah, because foreign contenders may have an edge over this state-controlled TNB due to the current foreign exchange rates.

I don't know about you, but to me it looks like it's a desperation move to cover 1MBD debts! Sell it to the highest bidder regardless of their national interest! (or lack thereof).

Some of you might say, "so what if a foreign company has total control over the power equities in 1MBD, that doesn't affect me none"  *read this in a very southern accent as possible*

"doesn't affect me"

Yeah ok.
Foreign companies usually don't give a shit about your mom's and pop's business or whether or not you'll have the power to switch your lights on tomorrow! Have fun with that!

Well for me, I certainly don't want foreigners to control our energy sectors.

Secondly, wasn't there like some sort of a rule that if any foreign bidder that's going for FULL ownership should have been rejected from the beginning?? (this is a serious question - is there??)

And thirdly, desperate times call for desperate measures. Or maybe I should put this eloquently: a desperate MAN will do anything to cover his tracks.


Okay okay, I know by now you guys are like "wtf is Alia talking about, I'm not here to read about economics, I want to read about life gossips and pictures of Alia's boots"

hahahahah don't worry, I only have 1 last thing before this Business Alia signs off, an informant (who wishes to remain anonymous) who works for TNB informed me that TNB has gone to the full length of trying to secure this bid, they've released and internal circulation asking for the WHOLE EMPLOYEES to pray (according to their own beliefs) so that they can get the best out of this bid.

Now that sounds a lot like a last resort, don't you think?!

I mean helloo Mr. PM, Mr. 1MBD, just give the equities to TNB lahh. Actually, now that I've thought about it, ALL OF MALAYSIANS are in the same rhythm!

We all know TNB has local interests and not about to cop out if anything goes wrong! Also, I've read somewhere that by having Edra under TNB, it will definitely helps TNB's power generation capacity to 70%!

So what say you?

If the business-savvy in you in interested to know more about this, you can read here on 15 WELL RESEARCHED reasons Edra Energy should be awarded to TNB!

Thursday, November 5, 2015

Update penuh gambar sebab Alia is pemalas giloss

Tak de apa apa update kali ni, but I've decided not to leave my blog bersawang. Lagipun ramai je antara korang-korang ni suka baca gosip kan.

Haaaaa baik ngaku skrang. 

Anyway,aku ada banyak nak membebel, tapi macam malas nak type.

Malas nak fikir sebenarnya.
Malas nak marah-marah.
Malas nak kena translate English - BM sebab tanak keluarga omputeh saya ni paham.



Ok la, aku cuma tak suka akakipar je. Keluarga yang lain tu no hal.
Pompuan ni je yg gedik tak bertempat.

Boleh dapat darah tinggi kalau cakap pasal dia ni hokeh. hahahahahahahahaha

Damn oklah, tanak marah marah. Hari ni mari la kita bergembira. Marilah melihat gambar gambar yg merepek merapu yg dah tersadai lama dlm PC gua ini.

Timeline seperti biasa, tunggang langgang.

Don is picking up on card tricks. He's actually pretty good at it, and no I'm not being biased. He's actually decently good. Au natural gituw.

Skirt bought from thrift store. Harga tak ingat. Definitely less than $4.

Homegrown cabbage. This head is as small as my palm! Super cool. Used it in my nasi goreng kampung. Had it all by myself (sebab Alia is pentamak)

 Dehydrating homegrown herbs and chili peppers (on the bottom rack). Buat cili kering y'alls.

Diet Dinner. We're watching our calories intake these days. Gotta consume less than 1500cal per day. Turkey patties, roasted cauliflower florets seasoned with Monterey chicken spices, garlic and onion powder, cracked black peppers and salt. With roasted onion rings of course. Mmmmm dapnyaaaa.

 Don, being the good uncle he is. He loves these kids. 

A whole box of tomatoes. This was definitely taken a couple of months ago during spring. Sebab skrang bukan musim tomato dahhh. Skrang musim pumpkin y'all. Makan labu sampai muakkkk. Anyway, these tomatoes dah selamat dah di-canned kan. Tang-tang malas nak masak, bukak je setin, tabur atas spaghetti.

Because it's fall. 

Mak is right. Fall is the prettiest season. 

I dared him to eat that pepper. He wouldn't do it. Booo

Ni rambut dah togel kiri kanan. Terkezut beruk ahkak bila dia first time keluar toilet dgn rambut sekontot kat atas tu je. Nak nangis rasa mcm over pulak, bukan rambut aku. Nasib baikla rambut dia ni jenis yg tumbuh dgn pesat. 

Gambar ntah brapa bulan yg lalu. Kan gua dah kata, timeline tak boleh pakai.

Ni gambar masa lepas beli skirt thrifted. 

Ha, ni gambar a couple of days ago. Saja nak tangkap gambar sebab nak tunjuk hasil pembelian 5 helai baju berharga $1 satu. No kidding. Walmart ada clearance sale sebab nak masuk winter. So all barang barang yg summer/spring diorg kasi harga runtuh. This fishtail skirt = $1. 

The only thing I'd complain is that, pinggangku masih lagi tak cukup ramping sebab skirt ni agak kecik. Hahah, gua bajet pinggang gua ni mcm Nicki Minaj punya pinggang, tapi jauh sama sekali. Tetap lagi ibu walrus.

TMNT tank top - $1. 

Mengenang zaman silau. My favorite is Donatello. Nampak tak? Dari kecik lagi memang jodoh gua dgn lelaki bernama "Don" ha ha ha. 

Princess Aurora tank top - $1. 

Favorite masa kecik jugak. Tapi ai lagi minat Maleficient actually.

Marvel tank top - $1. 

This will probably be my favorite top. Sebab rasa olskool betul. Heuhuehuehue

LOVE tank top - $1.

Pose bajet model. Pls la Alia. Ibu Walrus tak patut pose cenggini.

Ha, pose cenggini baru boleh.


Ok dah. 
Tu je. 


ahahahahahahahaha taik tak ending mcm ni.


Dari Alia dan Don (sebenarnya dari Alia je, Don tak de kena mengena dgn post kali ni hahahah. Dia cuma mangsa keadaan).

Gambar Halloween 2015. Kitaorg tak dress up tahun ni. Dedua pemalas. hahahah