Friday, July 31, 2015

COMIC: What the hell are you doing

COMIC: While eating cherries....

Wow. Very impressive.
*rolls eyes*


Love you!

Tuesday, July 28, 2015

COMIC: Oii what the hell man

Oh no he didn't.
*flips hair*

I think it's about time for me to plot for a revenge.

Monday, July 27, 2015

COMIC: Just come here

Angry. Face. Unlocked

Saturday, July 25, 2015

Update: K-1 Visa

Soo...for those who haven't heard the news yet, I am officially a US PR.



We started the whole process in late 2013 and finally received my green card on July 2015.
The whole thing was arduous. It took so much from us.

But anything for love.
Anything for love.

Migration isn't an easy task man. It sounds simple "oh let's migrate to [whatever country]!" but dudeeeeeee, think paperwork.

Lots of fricking paperwork.

Majority of the time spent was...waiting. Waiting for them to process each step.

It's really a waiting game if you think about it.

Anywaaayyy, so yeah, I'm a green card holder.


Ok bai.


Friday, July 24, 2015

COMIC: While I was cleaning my face....

This. Means. War.


Monday, July 20, 2015

Verification for Nuffnang

How much wood would a woodchuck chuck if a woodchuck could chuck wood?

Saturday, July 18, 2015

"SELAMA HERY RAY-YA" - bak kata Don

Don and I would like to wish all of our readers a very very happy raya celebration!

Though we didn't get to celebrate it with my families and friends back in Malaysia, it was more than enough for us to celebrate it virtually via your shared pictures and videos!

Hey, look at this on the bright side, at least I wouldn't get my yearly 'cherry berry' this time around! (raya foods are notorious for making my stomach upset)


Selamat hari raya people! Have a great one!

Tuesday, July 14, 2015

COMIC: When you are married......(part 3)

You love each other so much that you sleep like 2 octopuses (octopi?) 
Wrapping your legs and shit
Whispering sweet things and alike

But then, 2 hours later ....... snore like a truck and conquers 85% of the bed to yourself. 

Monday, July 13, 2015

DOODLE: "Help! I'm stuck" says the cat to the owl.....

.....and the owl says "IMMA HELP U. GRAB MY FEET"

Ok okok I'll stop.

Story-telling isn't my forte :(

To Mr/Ms Anonymous July 12, 2015 2:40 PM (LOL I have no idea how to address you),

Thank you for your kind comment! And because you're so nice, this post is for you! :)

And this piece is for you! (size: 1536 x 2123)

Ok well, this picture doesn't really describe "best friends"...but there's an owl...and a cat, so there!

Ok wow, I'm bad at this.

Anyway, I believe that everyone's creative in their own way, who's really to judge what is creative and what isn't anyway, right?

I hope you like this doodle!

Oh before I forget, I'm gonna attach together on how I made this doodle!

You can check out my other Speed Draw thingymajic here as well!

Saturday, July 11, 2015

PET PEEVES 1: Please stop asking me this

I beseech you NOT to ask me this question again.
Not only that your comment falls out of place, it also annoys the shit outta me ESPECIALLY the fact that we RARELY seen each other in the first place.

What's the benefit of you asking me when I'm gonna come back?
The probability of us seeing each other is improbable.
My existence brings nothing to your life, so, what's the deal here?

Unless if you're gonna pay for my traveling fees, then I suggest you should stop asking me when I'm gonna visit Malaysia.


Wednesday, July 8, 2015

COMIC: When you are married......(part 2)

You will develop evasive maneuvers on how to evade invasive questions from people.

And you will be an expert at it.

On a side note, I implore you people NOT to ask such questions, especially with regards to family planning.

Because not everybody is as lucky/privileged/fertile as you. Some of us CAN'T have children because of various reasons. It's heartbreaking when you keep on opening old wounds.

Then, there's people like me. Having a child is the last thing on my mind right now. I have other things that take precedent in my life currently.

So by you asking when I'm going to have a kid is really like me asking when you're gonna shave your vajayjay.

It's an infringement of your privacy.

So please, enough with these questions, and just worry about your OWN business.


Have a great life people! :)

Monday, July 6, 2015

SPEED DRAW: Maleficent

Hey guys!

I know I've been slacking in the comic department, but here's something to keep your attention away from my laziness!!


Gimme some thumbs up if you like the video!

My sleep schedule is currently following the Malaysian timezone =/ So I don't really get enough sleep nowadays (err.........or maybe I sleep TOO much..ha!)

Anyway, comics will be up soon!
So just stay tuned!

Thursday, July 2, 2015

COMIC: When you are married....

You're not worried about your sweaty feet anymore.

Wednesday, July 1, 2015

SPEED DRAW: How I doodle!



Hey pipol!

I have created a YouTube account just for my art dumping!
The channel is still small, but at this rate, I'll be uploading a video everyday!

YouTube won't let me have my own URL yet, cause I don't have 500 subscribers/views/whatever and my channel is not 30-days old yet.

Whatevs YouTube.

Anyway, since I can't have my own name on the URL, Imma upload 'em here! (and on my FB, and my Twitter)

Wanna see how I made this?

Check out the video here!

Or this?

Or even this?

I know some of you guys have probably seen a picture of this piece (cause I've already uploaded it a long time ago). But do you wanna see how I made the whole process??

And this one as well!

I have more waiting in line to be published!

Appreciate it if you guys gimme some feedback or something so that I'll know what pique your interest!

Since this is my first video editing experience I've ever had, I'm kinda...dumb about it.


You can search "Hello Apanie" and subscribe my channel! And I'll subscribe you back yah?